PREVIOUS WINNERS

HALL OF FAME

 
2017

Account Project Award - Sponsored by MSD
Shaun Hopkins and Tracey Murphy - Coloplast Ltd.

Secondary Care Specialist Award - Sponsored by Ferring Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
Alison Duncan - AbbVie Ltd.

Sales Team Award - Sponsored by Grunenthal Ltd.
David Gleghorn and Sara Hale - UCB Pharma
and
Andy Baldry and Agnes Svilpaite - Bayer Pharmaceuticals

New Account Manager Award - Sponsored by Lundbeck
Ben Clark - Astellas Pharma Ltd.

Medical Scientific Liaison Award - Sponsored by Kennedys Law LLP
Catherine Pollard - AbbVie Ltd.

Learning and Development Award - Sponsored by Excel Communications
Kim Lafferty and Peter Mulcahy - GlaxoSmithKline

Experienced Account Manager Award - Sponsored by Astellas Pharma Ltd.
Sharon Preston - MSD

Joint Working Award - Sponsored by Bayer Pharmaceuticals
Phil Unsworth and Helen Thornton - Novo Nordisk Ltd.

Clinical Nursing Award - Sponsored by National Services for Health Improvement Ltd.
Kathy Wadhams - Ashfield

Account Team Award - Sponsored by Ashfield Commercial & Medical Services
Melanie Barker and Jenny Page - MSD

Primary Care Specialist Award - Sponsored by Forte UK
Kashif Yaqoob - Star

Emerging Talent Award - Sponsored by Oberoi Consulting
Georgia Gray - Forte Pharma Ltd.

Commercial Innovation Award - Sponsored by neoNavitas Ltd.
Myles Hall - Forte Pharma Ltd.

Regional Manager Award - Sponsored by LEO Pharma
Rob Turnbull - Thornton & Ross

E-Representative Award - Sponsored by Republic M! UK Ltd.
Rebecca Denny - Republic M! UK Ltd.
and
Neil Lawton - Roche in partnership with Ashfield

Outstanding Performer Award - Sponsored by Star
Alison Duncan - AbbVie Ltd.

2016

Primary Care Specialist Award - Sponsored by Bionical
Kristine Stanhope-Campbell - Bayer PLC

Clinical Nursing Award - Sponsored by National Services for Health Improvement Ltd
Dominique Muir - Quintiles Ltd

Medical Scientific Liaison Award - Sponsored by Forte UK
George Psaroudakis - Bayer PLC

Sales Team Award - Sponsored by Grünenthal Ltd
Myles Hall and Sam Strong - Forte UK

Account Initiative Project Award - Sponsored by MSD
Luci Lakeland - Bayer PLC

Emerging Talent Award - Sponsored by Oberoi Consulting
Shakti Chauhan - Johnson and Johnson Diabetes Care Companies

Secondary Care Specialist Award - Sponsored by Ferring Pharmaceuticals Ltd
Oliver Hardman - LEO Pharma

Remote e-Representative Award - Sponsored by Republic M! UK LTD
Connor Surrell - Sanofi in partnership with Ashfield Healthcare

Account Manager Award - Sponsored by Astellas Pharma Ltd
Mykie Leong-Chadwick - MSD

Learning and Development Initiative Award - Sponsored by Excel Communications
Raheel Mirza - Ashfield Healthcare

Account Management Team Award - Sponsored by Ashfield Healthcare Ltd
Roger Lord and Trevor Baguley - Bayer PLC
and
Michael Challice and Susan Huish - MSD

Team Manager Award - Sponsored by LEO Pharma Ltd
Elizabeth Stacey - Grünenthal

NHS Recognition Award - Sponsored by Bayer HealthCare
Cate Oliver and Melissa O’Reilly - Apodi Ltd

Commercial Innovation Award - Sponsored by neoNavitas Limited
Mykie Leong-Chadwick - MSD

Outstanding Performer Award - Sponsored by Star
Mykie Leong-Chadwick - MSD

2015

Primary Care Specialist Award - Sponsored by Soar Beyond
Lee Jabarian - Bayer Healthcare

Clinical Nursing Award - Sponsored by National Services for Health Improvement Ltd
Trudi Jones - Quintiles Ltd

Customer Recognition Award - Sponsored by Harvey Walsh Ltd
AstraZeneca

Sales Team Award - Sponsored by Grünenthal
Anthony Lamb - Shire
and
Amrina Gulzar

Account Initiative Award - Sponsored by Astellas Pharma Ltd
Amanda Scott - Ipsen Ltd

Secondary Care Specialist Award - Sponsored by ProStraken
Fran Bannon - Grünenthal

Remote e-Representative Award - Sponsored by Republic M!
Jeniffer Craig - Republic M!

Account Manager Award - Sponsored by Takeda UK Ltd
Mehrnaz Campbell - Takeda - employed by Ashfield Healthcare Ltd

Learning and Development Initiative Award - Sponsored by AbbVie
Paul Cable and David Whitehouse - Baxter with the Healthy Thinking Group

Commercial Manager Award - Sponsored by neoNavitas
Jonathan Holt - Actavis

Account Management Team Award - Sponsored by Ipsen Ltd
Andy Roberts - Lundbeck

Team Manager Award - Sponsored by LEO Pharma
Penny Shaddick - Bayer HealthCare

Learning and Development Professional Award - Sponsored by Shire
Viv Rees - Lundbeck

Joint Working Award - Sponsored by Bayer Healthcare
Lucy Kendall - MSD

Outstanding Performer Award - Sponsored by Lundbeck
Amanda Scott - Ipsen Ltd

2014

Experienced Hospital Specialist Award - Sponsored by Ipsen Ltd
Rachel Stile - AbbVie

Medical Representative Award - Sponsored by LEO Pharma
John Hunter - LEO Pharma

Account Manager Award - Sponsored by Takeda UK Limited
Gill Windwood - Bayer HealthCare

Clinical Nursing Award - Sponsored by National Services for Health Improvement Ltd
Sue Russell - National Services for Health Improvement Ltd

Learning and Development Award - Sponsored by Sanofi
Gareth Beynon - Lundbeck

Joint Working Award - Sponsored by Bayer HealthCare
Kate Evans & Dr Junaid Bajwa - Novo Nordisk

New Hospital Specialist Award - Sponsored by AbbVie
Asiya Parveen - AbbVie

First Line Manager Award - Sponsored by Britannia Pharmaceuticals
Tasmin Smith - AbbVie

Experienced Medical Representative Award - Sponsored by Astellas Pharma Ltd
Anna Brooks - Sanofi

Account Team Award - Sponsored by Chiesi
Laura Coyle, Ian Forbes & Ramsay Young - Lundbeck

Market Access Programme Award - Sponsored by Alimera Sciences
Kate Evans - Novo Nordisk

Sales Team Award - Sponsored by Grünenthal
Region 10 General Medicine - Bayer HealthCare

Customer Recognition Award - Sponsored by IMS Health
GSK

Medical Devices Award - Sponsored by Star
Carol Liburd - Coloplast Ltd

Wellards Medtech Understanding Your Market Award - Sponsored by Wellards
Helen Hannon - Amgen

E-Detailing Award - Sponsored by Republic M!
Amanda Hyde - Republic M!

Outstanding Performer Award - Sponsored by Lundbeck
Gill Windwood - Bayer HealthCare

2013

Experienced Hospital Specialist Award - Sponsored by Bayer HealthCare
Lisa Hammonds - Pharmexx Mitsubishi

Medical Representative Award - Sponsored by LEO Pharma
Antonia Moutafis - LEO Pharma

Account Manager Award - Sponsored by Takeda UK Limited
Mark Price - Bayer HealthCare

Clinical Nursing Award - Sponsored by National Services for Health Improvement Ltd
Mandy Lyons - National Services for Health Improvement Ltd

Learning and Development Award - Sponsored by Sanofi
Sioned Preece & Mostafa Elhamamy - AbbVie

Joint Working Award - Sponsored by MSD
Jo Livingston - Lundbeck

New Hospital Specialist Award - Sponsored by AbbVie
Rupa Pau - MSD

First Line Manager Award - Sponsored by Genus Pharmaceuticals
Ben Twernlowi - Chiesi

Experienced Medical Representative Award - Sponsored by Republic M!
Martin Lynch - LEO Pharma

Account Team Award - Sponsored by Chiesi
Chris Henry, Roger Battersby & Gemma Cuss - Bayer HealthCare

Market Access Programme Award - Sponsored by Quintiles Commercial UK Ltd
Ian Frankcom & Peter Swales - AbbVie

Sales Team Award - Sponsored by CK Group
Richard Jones, Stephen Oddy, Terry Murphy, Katy Miracco & Carmela Brewer - Bayer HealthCare

Customer Recognition Award - Sponsored by IMS Health
AstraZeneca UK

Medical Devices Award - Sponsored by Star
Paul McGuire - Medtronic Limited

Outstanding Performer Award - Sponsored by Lundbeck
Mark Price - Bayer HealthCare

2012

Experienced Hospital Specialist Award - Sponsored by Quintiles
Alex Thomas - Abbott

Medical Representative Award - Sponsored by Astellas
Krishna Vaduku - MSD

Account Manager Award - Sponsored by Takeda
Anthony Lamb - Shire & Daniel Colnet - MSD

Clinical Nursing Award - Sponsored by National Services for Health Improvement Ltd
Nicola Edgar - National Services for Health Improvement Ltd

Learning and Development Award - Sponsored by Shire
Claire Jones - LEO Pharma

Nurse Manager Award - Sponsored by Chase
Sarah Frenett - Quintiles on behalf of GSK

Joint Working Award - Sponsored by MSD
Debbie Bird, Graham Thoms & Caroline Armstrong - Novartis Vaccines & Diagnostics Ltd

New Hospital Specialist Award - Sponsored by Abbott
Steve Wilson - Shire & Catherine Skerritt - Lundbeck Ltd

Sales Manager Award - Sponsored by Oberoi Consulting
Seema Lakhani - MSD

Experienced Medical Representative Award - Sponsored by Republic M!
Carsten Wagstaffe - Abbott

Account Team Award - Sponsored by Radisson BLU
Mark McLaughlin & Mark Howard - Abbott

Sales Team Award - Sponsored by Almirall
Michelle Rust & Craig Bradley - Shire

Customer Recognition Award - Sponsored by Star
AstraZeneca UK

Outstanding Performer Award - Sponsored by Lundbeck Ltd
Carsten Wagstaffe - Abbott

2011

New Representative Award - Sponsored by Astellas Ltd
Claire Carr - Astellas Pharma Ltd

Experienced Representative Award - Sponsored by Quintiles
Natalie Manderson - Lundbeck

New Hospital Representative Award - Sponsored by Abbott
Anthony Lamb - Shire

Experienced Hospital Representative Award - Sponsored by IHS
Nadia Leake - Abbott & Rebekah Ellis - MSD

Account Manager Award - Sponsored by Takeda UK Ltd
Lee Fisher - Ashfield in2Focus on behalf of Takeda UK Ltd

Account Team Award - Sponsored by Chiesi
Paul Jones & Tina Mistry - Abbott

Clinical Nursing Award - Sponsored by National Services for Health Improvement Ltd
Anna Russell - CHASE/Abbott

Nurse Manager Award - Sponsored by Ashfield in2Focus
Sharon Brewster - CHASE/Abbott

Business Manager Award - Sponsored by Warner Chilcott
Seema Lakhani - MSD

Learning & Development Award - Sponsored by ACHiiVE
Francesca Hurrell - Quintiles on behalf of Merck Serono

Partnership Leader Award - Sponsored by MSD
Liz Edwards - MSD

Cross-functional Partnership Award - Sponsored by Boehringer-Ingelheim
Emma Kay & Richard Walker - MSD

Ethical Leadership in Sales Award - Sponsored by pharmaceuticalethics.com
Joanne Cubberley - Astellas

Outstanding Performer Award - Sponsored by Star in partnership with Lundbeck
Natalie Manderson - Lundbeck

2010

Experienced Hospital Representative Award - Sponsored by IHS
Louise Finke - Shire & Paul Sandhu - Schering-Plough

Ethical Leadership in Sales Award - Sponsored by BroughtonWalkerMedical
Irene Harvey - Janssen Cilag

New Representative Award - Sponsored by Astellas Pharma Ltd
Charlene Ward - Abbott

Account Manager Award - Sponsored by Pfizer
Tracey-Anne Blanc - Takeda UK Ltd

Clinical Nursing Award - Sponsored by National Services for Health Improvement Ltd
Charlie Crabtree - CHASE/Abbott

Learning & Development Award - Sponsored by ACHiiVE
Laura Rosenthal - Schering-Plough

IMS Business Simulation Award - Sponsored by IMS Health UK
Anthony Peers - Quintiles

Cross-functional Award - Sponsored by North 51
Caroline Gadd & Christian Rimmer - Schering-Plough

Nurse Manager Award - Sponsored by Ashfield In2Focus
Leigh Thomson - National Services for Health Improvement Ltd

New Hospital Representative Award - Sponsored by Abbott
Anthony Peers - Quintiles

Business Manager Award - Sponsored by Sanofi Pasteur MSD
Ian Saunders - Pfizer

Partnership Leader Award - Sponsored by Nycomed
Farrah Ahmad - Schering-Plough

Account Team Award - Sponsored by Chiesi
Elizabeth Albon & Allison May - Chiesi

Experienced Representative Award - Sponsored by Quintiles
Alison Dixon - Pfizer

Outstanding Performer Award - Sponsored by Star
Alison Dixon - Pfizer

2009

Experienced Hospital Representative Award - Sponsored by IHS
Bridget Logan - AstraZeneca

Ethical Leadership in Sales Award - Sponsored by BroughtonWalkerMedical
Nilesh Chauhan - Almirall

New Representative Award - Sponsored by Pfizer
Oliver Barnett - Johnson & Johnson

Account Manager Award - Sponsored by Teva UK Ltd
Sheena Walker - Nycomed & Brian Marnane - Teva UK Ltd

New Nurse Advisor / Clinical Specialist Award - Sponsored by Pharmexx-Alchemy
Sara Philips - Ashfield In2Focus

Learning & Development Initiative Award - Sponsored by Schering-Plough
Richard Beckwith, Susie Rixon & colleagues - Pfizer

IMS Business Simulation Award - Sponsored by IMS Health UK
Paul Springthorpe - Shire

Cross-functional Partnership Award - Sponsored by North 51
Michael Edwards, Tony Woods & colleagues - Pfizer

Nurse Manager Award - Sponsored Ashfield In2Focus
Sharon Davies - Ashfield In2Focus

New Hospital Representative Award - Sponsored by Abbott
Shane Elder - Innovex

Business Manager Award - Sponsored by Sanofi Pasteur MSD
Louise Sharp - Bayer Schering

Experienced Nurse Advisor/Clinical Specialist Award - Sponsored by Chiesi
Rebecca Dobson - Ashfield In2Focus

Partnership Leader Award - Sponsored by Boehringer Ingelheim
Alan Hamilton - Schering Plough

Account Team Award - Sponsored by AstraZeneca
Karen McCabe, Joanne Christon & Team - Pfizer

Experienced Representative Award - Sponsored by Royce
Hermine Stewart - Abbott

Outstanding Performer Award - Sponsored by Cegedim Dendrite
Hermine Stewart - Abbott

2008

Experienced Hospital Representative Award - Sponsored by IHS
Karen Plumeridge - Pfizer

Innovation Award - Sponsored by Oberoi Consulting
Chris Gates - Johnson & Johnson

Patient Care Initiative Award - Sponsored by North 51
Karen Godbold & Clare Gosling - Pfizer

New Hospital Representative Award - Sponsored by Abbott
Azrat Mirza - Pfizer

Nurse Manager Award - Sponsored by Alchemy
Paula Robinson - Ashfield In2Focus

New Representative Award - Sponsored by Pfizer
Greg Robertson - Abbott

IMS Business Simulation Award - Sponsored by IMS Health UK
Charlotte Crook - Teva UK Ltd

OnMedica Customer Recognition Award - Sponsored by OnMedica
AstraZeneca

Ethical Leadership in Sales Award - Sponsored by BroughtonWalkerMedical in association with the ABPI
Victoria Johnson - Organon

Nurse Advisors Award - Sponsored by Inventive Solutions/Refer2Us
Pamela White - CliniMed

Regional Business Manager Award - Sponsored by Sanofi Pasteur MSD
James Rouse - Pfizer

Second Line Manager Award - Sponsored by Ashfield In2Focus
Chris Kula - Innovex

Experienced Representative Award - Sponsored by Royce
Emma Kay - Schering Plough

Healthcare Development/Account Manager Award - Sponsored by Teva UK Ltd
Neera Dhir - AstraZeneca

Career Representative Award - Sponsored by MEDA Pharmaceuticals
Nik Shore - Sanofi Pasteur MSD

Outstanding Performer Award - Sponsored by Binley’s
Azrat Mirza - Pfizer

WINNERS CLUB

Are you a previous winner?

Previous Pf Award winners are invited to join our exclusive Winners Club. If you are a past winner are are not part of the club, please fill out our online form.


Find out more